MSH Provider Network quick access
MSH Members
Login to find a healthcare provider near you
Are you a medical provider?
Become a partner of the MSH Providers Network
Sales team
Customer services
Individuals sales team
From 8 AM to 5 PM (MT)
Send us an email
Corporates sales team
From 8 AM to 5 PM (MT)
Send us an email
Quick Access
Expand to read our privacy policy notes
Privacy Policy

Protection of personal information has always been a priority at MSH INTERNATIONAL and our policy sets high standards for collecting, using, disclosing and storing personal information.

Personal information is defined as any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could be deduced. We also have comprehensive procedures in place for managing personal information, such as physical, organizational, and technological safeguards, including enhanced security for online information. MSH INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD abides by the Ten Privacy Principles, as defined by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Act (PIPEDA), which can be found
here.

We will use fair and lawful means to collect your personal information and will only collect information that is relevant and consistent with the purpose of collection. Your personal information will be provided to the risk carrier (insurer), other entities of MSH INTERNATIONAL, and the service providers involved in the administration of the insurance policy across the world. This means that your information may be transferred to countries outside of Canada, and would therefore be subject to the laws of those jurisdictions.
You may withhold or withdraw your consent for us to collect, use and disclose your personal information, as long as there are no legal or contractual reasons preventing you from doing so. Depending on the circumstances, however, withdrawal of your consent may impact our ability to continue to provide you with the products and services you have requested, or, in the case of insurance and group insurance benefits, it may prevent us from keeping your coverage in force, or properly evaluating and processing any claims.

You have the right to access and verify your personal information maintained in our files, and to request that any factually inaccurate personal information be corrected, if appropriate. Depending on the circumstances, we may not always be able to give you access to all information. Should this happen, we will let you know and explain the reason(s) why. As a subsidiary of a French company, we are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and you therefore also have the right to erasure, or restriction or opposition and portability, as well as the right to organize instructions relating to your personal data upon your death.

Per GDPR, MSH INTERNATIONAL, with its head office located in Season, 39 rue Mstislav Rostropovitch 75815 Paris Cedex 17, has appointed a Data Protection Officer along with Data Protection Correspondents and IT Risk Managers to ensure that data protection is dynamic and effective across its group of companies.
Contact our Privacy Officer
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, would like to access your personal information, or have a complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer.

NORTH AMERICA

Privacy Officer
300, 999 - 8 Street SW
Calgary, AB T2R 1N7
Canada


EUROPE

Data Protection Officer
Risk & Compliance Division
39 rue Mstislav Rostropovitch
75815 Paris Cedex 17
FRANCE


You can access the Group’s full Policy on the Protection of Personal Data by clicking here.
Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. It is subject to change without notice by MSH INTERNATIONAL. MSH INTERNATIONAL makes no warranty as to the accuracy of this content. Furthermore MSH INTERNATIONAL does not accept liability to any person for the information provided on this website or lack of detailed information.
Copyright Notices
All rights reserved © MSH INTERNATIONAL 2018. All contents of any nature (fixed or animated images, databases, trademarks, illustrations, logos, drawings, models, layouts, downloadable documents) contained in this website are protected as intellectual works by French and international copyright laws. Unless specified otherwise, these contents remain the sole property of MSH INTERNATIONAL. This means that under penalty of law, no part of the website may be reproduced, represented, adapted, partially or totally modified in any form or by any means without prior written permission.

Trademarks and logos reproduced on our website are registered. Any reproduction, republication or further distribution of trademarks and logos in whole or in part by any means without prior written permission is strictly prohibited, as provided by Article L.713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.
Publisher
MSH INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD.
602, 150 King Street West PO Box 75
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
M5H 1J9

Phone: + 1 403 232 8545

Website Hosted by:
Sopra Steria Group
PAE Les Glaisins
3, rue du Pré Faucon
ANNECY LE VIEUX 74940 ANNECY France

Phone: + 33 (1) 40 67 29 29

This website is governed by the laws of France and any litigation will be tried before French courts.
Contact us and find your solution with MSH
Our team of specialists are standing by 24/7
Sign up for our newsletter
The most inspiring travel destinations, best travel tips and advice straight to your inbox.